Is It Possible To Lose Weight While On Effexor

Pre taking these I could barely function, I had is it possible to lose weight while on effexor others before these two and was all over the place emotionally. I see a similar question was just posted for another drug.

Gained a lot of weight on venlafaxine | Venlafaxine | Patient

Im fortunate in that for me its mostly a physical sort of thing. While taking Effexor I gained weight at 3. This eMedTV article explains that if youre taking Effexor XR and weight loss. On average, people lose about one to two pounds when they begin taking Effexor.

Helping people successfully lose weight while on. I would lose weight when on the.

The good news is that it is possible to naturally. Jamie.

Effexor XR

has ANYONE here ever lost weight while still on Effexor??. Im not saying Im going back to the beer and pizza diet, Im just saying should I just accept this for now and stop being so hard on myself for this extra weight.

Anyway, Ive just been diagnosed with a genetic GAD.

Is it possible to lose weight while on effexor photo 1

May 19, 2012 Weight Gain And Effexor - Need Help To Lose. And also, i tried to quit it but it was hell on earth. If you stop taking venlafaxine suddenly, or reduce your dosage, withdrawal symptoms can occur, often within a matter of hours.

Im fortunate in that for me its mostly a physical sort of thing. Effexor and Weight LossGain - Weight Loss Alternatives Has anyone taken Effexor and, if so, did you experience any weight related side-effects.

Do you lose weight after going off Effexor?

When people are taking multiple. Effexor and Weight LossGain. Jan 07, 2009 I do not want to change medications because the Effexor is working so well. it is possible to lose weight when taking Effexor.

Is it possible to lose weight while on effexor photo 3

A review published in 2003 in the Is it possible to lose weight while on effexor Clinic Journal of Medicine stated that while weight gain is a possible side effect with SSRI antidepressant drugs, it may be more likely to occur after six months or more of use.

More Posts: